18 Endeavor, Suite 200, Irvine, CA

Is it safe to get i-lipo done on my thighs and arms after doing SculpSure on my stomach and flanks last week?

Cosmetic Treatments QuestionsCategory: SculpSureIs it safe to get i-lipo done on my thighs and arms after doing SculpSure on my stomach and flanks last week?
A patient asked 2 years ago
They’re different types of lasers being treated on different body parts so I figured it was safe. Normally, I’d wait to see my results before having another treatment done but I’m leaving for a trip next weekend so I’m in a rush to get results.
1 Answers
Dr. Elham Jafari Staff answered 2 years ago

I-Lipo after SculpSure

 
Hi and thank you for your question! While it can take several weeks for the healing process following the SculpSure to complete and the results to emerge, I don’t see a reason to postpone the I-Lipo other areas not treated with SculpSure if otherwise not contraindicated. I hope it helps and good luck!

 

