18 Endeavor, Suite 200, Irvine, CA

Is SculptSure the best non-invasive to get rid of a small pouch? What do you think doctors?

Cosmetic Treatments QuestionsCategory: SculpSureIs SculptSure the best non-invasive to get rid of a small pouch? What do you think doctors?
A patient asked 2 years ago
I’m 115 and 5’4 so I am very petite but have a small pouch. I don’t want to get surgery unless I really have to, but don’t want to bcus of all the lumpiness and dents that are left with lipo surgery. Also, I don’t know if it’s just a small pouch or diastasis recti. I’m unsure of what it is and how to get rid of it. I have no kids.
1 Answers
Dr. Elham Jafari Staff answered 2 years ago

SculpSure for a Small Pouch

 
Hi and thank you for your question! The leading non-invasive treatments for stubborn fat reduction are CoolSculpting and SculpSure. Generally speaking both treatments have comparable results but their mode of action and treatment experience is completely different. In your case and based on the size of the pouch (and assuming that this is fat), SculpSure seems to be a good treatment. Please consult an experienced physician for best results. I hope it helps and good luck!

 

